Farm Class Tractor and Street Stock Truck Results – 2012 New Haven Youth Fair

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version

By: Kaylin Bade

Congratulations to all of our local tractor and truck pullers who made the evening a success!

Class A: Farm Class 6,000 lb.
1st Place: Leonard Ley, Villa Ridge, Oliver 880
2nd Place: Gary Meyer, Leslie, Oliver 88 Diesel
3rd Place: Tyler Meyer, Washington, Oliver 880
4th Place: Sandy Kohlbush, New Haven, Farmall M

Class B: Farm Class 7,500 lb.
1st Place: Sean Geisert, Washington, International 686
2nd Place: Ronnie Gerlemann, Dissen, John Deere 3010
3rd Place: Carlie Steinbeck, New Haven, Allis Chalmers 180
4th Place: Mike Hilkerbaumer, Union, Allis Chalmers D-19

Class C: Farm Class 9,500 lb.
1st Place: Amanda Klenke, Union, Minneapolis Moline G1000
2nd Place:  James Gildehaus, Union, Oliver 1850
3rd Place:  Jake Borcherding, New Haven, John Deere 4010
4th Place: Dean Barrett, New Haven, Ford 8600
Class D:  Farm Class 11,500 lb.
1st Place: Troy Blaue, Gerald, Ford 9700
2nd Place: Alan Hikerbaumer, Union, Allis Chalmers 7060
3rd Place: Trent Guerrant, Dissen, International 966
4th Place: Brian Unnerstall, Washington, International 856

Class E:  Gas Street Stock Trucks 6,200 lbs.
1st Place: Scott Buchanan, Bowling Green, 1966 Chevrolet
2nd Place: Andy Culwell, Bowling Green, 1972 Dodge
3rd Place: Brad Groner, Berger, 1975 Chevrolet
4th Place: Robert Pehle, Berger, 1983 Chevrolet

Class F: Farm Class 13,500 lb.
1st Place: Matt Blaue, Gerald, Ford 9700
2nd Place: Alex Gerlemann, Beaufort, John Deere 4250
3rd Place: Jake Borcherding, New Haven, John Deere 4055
4th Place: Charlie Hatfield, Leslie, Minneapolis Moline G-1355

Class G: Diesel Street Stock Trucks
1st Place: Damian Naeger, Herculaneum, 2008 Ford
2nd Place: Tim Nolen, High Ridge, 2008 Dodge
3rd Place: Jeff Strothkamp, Union, 2001 Dodge
4th Place: Chris Lewis, Union, 2004 Chevrolet

Class H: Farm Class 17,000 lb.
1st Place:  Loren Riesner, Union, Case 1370
2nd Place: Nathan Klenke, Union, Minneapolis Moline G-1355
3rd Place: Jerry Bush, Washington, White I-70
4th Place: Rick Hellmann, Union, John Deere 4840